Folders |
2019 Results - Arizona Jim Click Outdoor Shootout and MultiPublished by
Results: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2019 09:54 PM
Jim Click Shootout - 4/4/2019 to 4/6/2019
Roy P. Drachman Stadium - Univ of Arizona
Results
Event 1 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility: # 13.39 5/6/2011 Brendan Ames, USC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Marquis SR USC 13.78 0.8 10
2 Owens, Ayden FR USC 14.00 0.8 8
3 Montgomery IV, Blanchard FR Purdue 14.08 0.8 6
4 Walker, Eric JR Minnesota 14.50 0.8 5
5 Wray, Dainon FR Purdue 15.03 0.8 4
6 Crossnoe, Remington FR TCU 15.13 0.8 3
7 Ojora, Omotade FR USC 15.60 0.8 2
8 Hurley, Hootie FR Oklahoma Sta 15.97 0.8 1
9 Verble, Cole SR Oklahoma Sta 16.71 0.8
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Facility: # 12.77 5/7/2011 Nia Ali, USC
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brissett, Chanel SO USC 12.87 0.1 1 10
2 McGlaston, Mecca JR USC 13.11 0.1 1 8
3 Hall, Dior SR USC 13.18 0.1 1 6
4 Bonds, Tiana SR Arizona 13.44 0.1 1 5
5 Sutton, April JR Arizona 13.50 0.1 1 4
6 Schow, Rachel JR Minnesota 13.65 0.1 1 3
7 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa FR Purdue 13.72 0.3 2 2
8 Chadwick, Amaya FR Purdue 13.82 0.3 2 1
9 Mann, Megan SO Oklahoma Sta 14.78 0.3 2
Event 3 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Facility: # 8:47.69 5/14/2004 Aaron Aguayo, ASU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rink, Nick SO Minnesota 9:20.95 10
2 Libby, Mitch FR USC 9:48.82 8
3 Matson, Ryan FR Arizona 9:50.22 6
4 McCabe, Connor FR Arizona 10:18.19 5
Event 5 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: # 38.97 5/15/2004 , ASU
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Purdue 'A' 39.39 5
1) Becker, Justin FR 2) Dotson, Malcolm SR
3) Colebrooke, Samson JR 4) Williams, Waseem JR
2 Usc 'A' 39.97 3
1) Robinson, Daniel FR 2) Stewart, Brendon FR
3) Barnum, Alexander JR 4) Da Silva, Earvin SO
3 Arizona 'A' 40.11 2
1) Volpe, Trevor SO 2) Washington, Zakee JR
3) Austin, PJ FR 4) Egbo, David SR
4 Minnesota 'A' 40.73 1
1) Roomes, Mason SO 2) Nelson, Zach SO
3) Webb, Jonathan JR 4) Psicihulis, Ben SO
5 Oklahoma State 'A' 40.98
1) Duvall, Wyatt SO 2) Cotton, KJ SO
3) Falls, Martino JR 4) Hicks, Ashton FR
6 Arizona 'B' 41.29
1) Everly, Keishawn FR 2) Mingo-Long, Qays SO
3) Egbo, Daniel SR 4) Lee, Imani JR
Event 6 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: # 43.43 5/15/2004 , UCLA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Usc 'A' 44.43 5
1) Hall, Dior SR 2) Annelus, Anglerne JR
3) Thomas, Lanae-Tava FR 4) Terry, Twanisha SO
2 Tcu 'A' 44.59 3
1) Glenn, Hope SO 2) Longmire, Destiny JR
3) Spinks, Jenea FR 4) Williams, Teleda FR
3 Arizona 'A' 44.81 2
1) Bonds, Tiana SR 2) Waggoner, Tatum SR
3) White, Pamela JR 4) Howard, Neysia FR
4 Purdue 'A' 45.51 1
1) Green, Vivette FR 2) Dorsey, Myia JR
3) Bracey, Sekayi JR 4) Christopher, Camille FR
5 Oklahoma State 'A' 45.78
1) Dixon, Nicolette SO 2) Birmingham, Aaliyah JR
3) Smith, Latriceia SR 4) White, Kira JR
-- Minnesota 'A' DQ out of zone
1) Romero, Lexi FR 2) Young, Amira FR
3) Schow, Rachel JR 4) Anderson, Sophia JR
Event 7 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: # 3:39.15 3/20/1999 Adam Goucher, Fila
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoeft, Owen SO Minnesota 3:50.87 10
2 MacIntosh, Jordan FR Minnesota 3:52.87 8
3 Griffith, Kyle SO Purdue 3:53.33 6
4 Roth, Bailey SR Arizona 3:54.15 5
5 Pieper, John FR Purdue 3:56.39 4
6 Jakowec, Nicolaus JR USC 4:00.84 3
7 Jewett, Isaiah JR USC 4:02.21 2
8 Staack, Hunter SO Minnesota 4:02.67 1
9 Conrad, Lakelin FR TCU 4:08.28
Event 8 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: # 4:18.04 4/18/1987 Angela Chalmers, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Korzenowski, Anastasia FR Minnesota 4:28.49 10
2 Berry, Chloe JR USC 4:29.28 8
3 Kohut-Jackson, Abby SO Minnesota 4:30.29 6
4 Baragar-Petrash, Jennie JR Arizona 4:30.77 5
5 Russell, Jemima FR USC 4:32.19 4
6 Hummel, Olivia SO Minnesota 4:32.85 3
7 Hubbard, Susan SR Purdue 4:32.86 2
8 Prescott, Elyse SO Minnesota 4:35.09 1
9 Greenlund, Lindsey SO Minnesota 4:38.70
10 Weber, Kamryn JR USC 4:39.15
11 Geissler, Haley SR Oklahoma Sta 4:40.09
12 Yuska, Rachel SR Purdue 4:43.37
13 Kautz, Alaina FR Arizona 4:44.62
14 Dock, Carissa SO Minnesota 4:45.06
15 Brewer, Alyssa FR USC 4:49.11
16 Bounds, Megan SO Arizona 5:31.22
Event 9 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: # 44.58 5/15/2004 Lewis Banda, ASU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mokaleng, Derrick JR TCU 45.70 1 10
2 Hicks, Ashton FR Oklahoma Sta 45.84 1 8
3 Faust, Brian SO Purdue 46.05 1 6
4 Flowers, Darrion SR TCU 46.81 1 5
5 Psicihulis, Ben SO Minnesota 46.96 2 4
6 Andrews, Jostyn JR TCU 46.97 2 3
7 Davis, Elliott JR Minnesota 47.05 2 2
8 Mays, LaKyron FR Oklahoma Sta 47.30 1 1
9 Long, Justin FR Oklahoma Sta 47.42 2
10 Webb, Jonathan JR Minnesota 47.52 1
11 Tracy, Josh JR Minnesota 47.70 3
12 Bender, Glenn FR TCU 47.73 3
13 McLaren, Shawndail SR Purdue 47.76 2
14 Washington, Zakee JR Arizona 48.19 1
15 Page, Markarios FR Arizona 48.41 3
16 Egbo, Daniel SR Arizona 48.43 2
17 Hollis, Jordan SO Purdue 48.62 2
18 Ogwo, Emmanuel JR TCU 49.03 1
19 Christiansen, Kobe FR Oklahoma Sta 49.92 3
20 Green, Tanner SR Oklahoma Sta 49.94 3
21 Alexander, Austin JR Arizona 52.00 3
Event 10 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: # 51.02 3/24/2007 Natashia Hastings, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Constantine, Kyra JR USC 52.33 1 10
2 Lear, Bailey FR USC 52.56 1 8
3 Waggoner, Tatum SR Arizona 52.84 1 6
4 Beckford, Lily SR TCU 53.59 1 5
5 Banks, Kiana FR TCU 54.14 1 4
6 Miller, Samara JR Purdue 54.58 1 3
7 Dixon, Nicolette SO Oklahoma Sta 55.25 1 2
8 Dorsey, Myia JR Purdue 55.31 2 1
9 Larson, Val SO Minnesota 55.42 2
10 Anderson, Sophia JR Minnesota 55.61 2
11 Smith, Latriceia SR Oklahoma Sta 56.53 2
12 Akpede, Crystal JR Arizona 57.61 2
13 Rockins, Jordan SO Oklahoma Sta 1:00.75 2
Event 11 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility: # 10.08 5/20/1995 Ato Bolton, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Colebrooke, Samson JR Purdue 10.19 0.8 1 10
2 Williams, Waseem JR Purdue 10.26 0.8 1 8
3 Matiyenga, Tinotenda SO TCU 10.32 0.8 1 6
4 Allen Jr., Eric FR USC 10.37 0.8 1 5
5 Brock Jr, Tarrik JR TCU 10.39 0.8 1 4
6 Nelson, Zach SO Minnesota 10.50 0.8 2 3
7 Dotson, Malcolm SR Purdue 10.53 0.8 2 2
8 Becker, Justin FR Purdue 10.60 0.8 2 1
9 Robinson, Daniel FR USC 10.64 0.8 1
10 Austin, PJ FR Arizona 10.66 0.8 2
11 Volpe, Trevor SO Arizona 10.67 0.8 2
12 Barnum, Alexander JR USC 10.68 0.8 1
13 Mingo-Long, Qays SO Arizona 10.72 0.8 2
14 Da Silva, Earvin SO USC 10.74 0.8 1
15 Everly, Keishawn FR Arizona 10.78 0.8 2
16 Egbo, David SR Arizona 10.81 0.8 2
17 Lee, Imani JR Arizona 10.93 0.8 2
Event 12 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility: # 11.03 5/7/2011 English Gardner, Oregon
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Young, Amira FR Minnesota 11.49 0.7 1 10
2 Birmingham, Aaliyah JR Oklahoma Sta 11.51 0.7 1 8
3 Glenn, Hope SO TCU 11.57 0.7 1 6 11.565
4 Longmire, Destiny JR TCU 11.57 0.7 1 5 11.566
5 Brissett, Chanel SO USC 11.65 0.7 1 4 11.646
6 Christopher, Camille FR Purdue 11.65 0.7 1 3 11.647
7 Spinks, Jenea FR TCU 11.67 0.7 1 2
8 Howard, Neysia FR Arizona 11.76 1.3 2 1
9 Bracey, Sekayi JR Purdue 11.87 0.7 1
10 Chadwick, Amaya FR Purdue 11.94 1.3 2
11 White, Pamela JR Arizona 12.02 1.3 2
12 Romero, Lexi FR Minnesota 12.03 1.3 2
13 White, Kira JR Oklahoma Sta 12.05 0.7 1
14 Jones, Margaux SR USC 12.06 1.3 2
15 Young, Asia JR Purdue 12.13 1.3 2
16 Bonds, Tiana SR Arizona 12.16 1.3 2
17 Green, Vivette FR Purdue 12.17 1.3 2
Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: # 1:43.25 4/28/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Villarreal, Carlos JR Arizona 1:47.54 1 10
2 LaRance, Dawson SO Minnesota 1:48.84 1 8
3 Van Dorpe, Sam FR USC 1:49.61 1 6
4 Trapp, Lucas SO Minnesota 1:50.48 1 5
5 Hagstrom, Tanner FR Arizona 1:52.09 1 4
6 Myrtue, Matthew JR USC 1:52.33 1 3
7 Dylla, Collin SO Arizona 1:52.43 1 2
8 Bluish, Christopher SR Purdue 1:53.04 2 1
9 Trotter, Chris SO Minnesota 1:53.12 1
10 Kibet, Timothy FR Arizona 1:54.05 2
11 Westaway, Callum JR Arizona 1:54.39 2
12 Kehris, Gustavs SR Arizona 1:55.65 2
13 Desjarlais, Isaac FR Arizona 1:56.26 2
14 Caplinger, Kelby SO TCU 1:57.85 2
-- Libby, Mitch FR USC DNF 1
-- Buchanan, Andy FR Arizona DNF 1
Event 14 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: # 2:02.90 5/20/2006 Aimee Teteris, Canada
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schmidt, Kelli SO Minnesota 2:09.36 10
2 Campbell, Brittney FR Purdue 2:10.37 8
3 Schmitz, Sophie FR Minnesota 2:10.63 6
4 Peschel, Paige SR Minnesota 2:12.87 5
5 Weber, Kamryn JR USC 2:13.19 4
6 Coleman, Amira SR Oklahoma Sta 2:13.78 3
7 Salek, Maddie SO Oklahoma Sta 2:14.24 2
8 Larson, Kaytlyn SR Oklahoma Sta 2:15.39 1
9 Berry, Chloe JR USC 2:15.75
10 Moyer, Margie SR Arizona 2:21.93
-- Gajda, Diana SR Arizona DNF
-- Riley, Tiffany SR Arizona DNF
Event 15 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Facility: # 48.13 5/7/2011 Jeshua Anderson, Washington State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Samuel, Cameron SO USC 50.15 1 10
2 Smith, James FR Arizona 50.29 1 8
3 Montgomery IV, Blanchard FR Purdue 51.94 1 6
4 Fuller, Grant FR Minnesota 52.39 2 5
5 Sieffert, Collin FR Minnesota 52.90 2 4
6 Green, Noah FR USC 53.06 1 3
7 Johnson, Clayton SO Minnesota 53.10 1 2
8 Wray, Dainon FR Purdue 53.30 2 1
9 Baker, Matthew JR Minnesota 53.33 1
10 Crossnoe, Remington FR TCU 55.56 2
11 Stephens, Bruce JR Purdue 55.80 2
12 Lewis, Talin FR USC 55.84 1
Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Facility: # 54.32 5/15/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schow, Rachel JR Minnesota 58.07 1 10
2 Pahlitzsch, Karolina SR Arizona 58.60 1 8
3 Meisberger, Shannon SO Arizona 58.80 1 6
4 Heckstall, Jae'Nisa FR Purdue 59.30 2 5
5 Sutton, April JR Arizona 59.41 1 4
6 Huls, Erin JR Minnesota 1:00.01 2 3
7 Bernard-Joseph, Breanna FR USC 1:01.21 1 2
8 Aitken, Lexi SR TCU 1:01.76 1 1
9 Travers, Michaela FR Oklahoma Sta 1:02.94 2
10 Mann, Megan SO Oklahoma Sta 1:04.89 2
Event 17 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility: # 20.08 5/20/1995 Ato Bolton, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Colebrooke, Samson JR Purdue 20.74 0.6 1 10
2 Williams, Waseem JR Purdue 20.85 0.6 1 8
3 Flowers, Darrion SR TCU 20.88 0.6 1 6
4 Mokaleng, Derrick JR TCU 20.89 0.6 1 5
5 Dotson, Malcolm SR Purdue 21.09 0.5 2 lane violation
6 Brock Jr, Tarrik JR TCU 21.12 0.6 1 4
7 Faust, Brian SO Purdue 21.13 0.6 1 3
8 Nelson, Zach SO Minnesota 21.32 1.2 3 2
9 Morris, Marquis SR USC 21.36 1.2 3 1
10 Becker, Justin FR Purdue 21.37 0.5 2
11 Robinson, Daniel FR USC 21.38 0.5 2
12 Volpe, Trevor SO Arizona 21.44 1.2 3
13 Washington, Zakee JR Arizona 21.49 0.6 1 21.485
14 Bender, Glenn FR TCU 21.49 0.5 2 21.486
15 Austin, PJ FR Arizona 21.51 1.2 4
16 Ojora, Omotade FR USC 21.60 1.2 4
17 Duvall, Wyatt SO Oklahoma Sta 21.79 1.2 4
18 Da Silva, Earvin SO USC 21.80 1.2 3
19 Hollis, Jordan SO Purdue 21.81 1.2 3
20 Stewart, Brendon FR USC 21.85 0.5 2
21 Egbo, David SR Arizona 21.92 0.5 2
22 Egbo, Daniel SR Arizona 22.29 1.2 4
23 Everly, Keishawn FR Arizona 22.65 1.2 3
24 Page, Markarios FR Arizona 23.39 1.2 4
-- Mingo-Long, Qays SO Arizona DQ 1.2 3 lane violation
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility: # 22.83 3/17/2018 Brittany Brown, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Lanae-Tava FR USC 23.09 0.8 1 10
2 Hall, Dior SR USC 23.72 0.8 1 8
3 Young, Amira FR Minnesota 23.75 0.8 1 6
4 Constantine, Kyra JR USC 23.92 0.8 1 5
5 Christopher, Camille FR Purdue 23.95 0.6 2 4
6 Williams, Teleda FR TCU 24.01 0.8 1 3
7 Waggoner, Tatum SR Arizona 24.03 0.8 1 2
8 Howard, Neysia FR Arizona 24.14 0.6 2 1
9 Spinks, Jenea FR TCU 24.27 0.8 1
10 Banks, Kiana FR TCU 24.46 0.6 2
11 Romero, Lexi FR Minnesota 24.65 0.3 3
12 White, Pamela JR Arizona 24.79 0.6 2
13 Bracey, Sekayi JR Purdue 24.83 0.6 2
14 Chadwick, Amaya FR Purdue 24.85 0.3 3
15 Akpede, Crystal JR Arizona 26.21 0.3 3
16 Rockins, Jordan SO Oklahoma Sta 26.66 0.3 3
-- Green, Vivette FR Purdue DQ 0.6 2 lane violation
Event 19 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: # 8:04.70 12/5/1997 Matt Guisto, Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jakowec, Nicolaus JR USC 8:32.20 10
2 Kemboi, Shem FR Arizona 8:41.02 8
3 White, Seamus JR Arizona 9:00.55 6
Event 20 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: # 9:11.72 3/13/1999 Kathy Butler, Asics
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mandel, Evelyn SO TCU 10:02.39 10
2 Johnston, Kirsten SR TCU 10:09.39 8
3 Barger, Keelah FR Arizona 10:11.25 6
4 Whetzel, Hannah SR Arizona 10:40.74 5
5 Ramsey, Thea JR Arizona 11:06.85 4
-- Young, Kayla SO Arizona DNF
Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: # 3:01.26 4/15/2004 , ASU
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Usc 'A' 3:07.88 5
1) Samuel, Cameron SO 2) Allen Jr., Eric FR
3) Owens, Ayden FR 4) Jewett, Isaiah JR
2 Minnesota 'A' 3:09.11 3
1) Webb, Jonathan JR 2) Davis, Elliott JR
3) Tracy, Josh JR 4) Psicihulis, Ben SO
3 Purdue 'A' 3:12.09 2
1) Hollis, Jordan SO 2) Colebrooke, Samson JR
3) McLaren, Shawndail SR 4) Faust, Brian SO
4 Arizona 'A' 3:15.22 1
1) Washington, Zakee JR 2) Smith, James FR
3) Page, Markarios FR 4) Volpe, Trevor SO
5 Minnesota 'B' 3:17.67
1) Johnson, Clayton SO 2) LaRance, Dawson SO
3) Sieffert, Collin FR 4) Trapp, Lucas SO
6 Arizona 'B' 3:22.19
1) Egbo, Daniel SR 2) Hagstrom, Tanner FR
3) Egbo, David SR 4) Mingo-Long, Qays SO
Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: # 3:29.63 5/7/2011 , Oregon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Usc 'A' 3:36.93 5
1) Lear, Bailey FR 2) Russell, Jemima FR
3) Brewer, Alyssa FR 4) Constantine, Kyra JR
2 Arizona 'A' 3:37.06 3
1) Meisberger, Shannon SO 2) Waggoner, Tatum SR
3) Howard, Neysia FR 4) Pahlitzsch, Karolina SR
3 Oklahoma State 'A' 3:39.06 2
1) Birmingham, Aaliyah JR 2) Dixon, Nicolette SO
3) Smith, Latriceia SR 4) Coleman, Amira SR
4 Purdue 'A' 3:40.69 1
1) Dorsey, Myia JR 2) Heckstall, Jae'Nisa FR
3) Campbell, Brittney FR 4) Miller, Samara JR
5 Minnesota 'A' 3:41.50
1) Anderson, Sophia JR 2) Schow, Rachel JR
3) Huls, Erin JR 4) Larson, Val SO
6 Tcu 'A' 3:48.57
1) Beckford, Lily SR 2) Williams, Teleda FR
3) Aitken, Lexi SR 4) Glenn, Hope SO
7 Arizona 'B' 3:50.67
1) Gajda, Diana SR 2) Sutton, April JR
3) White, Pamela JR 4) Akpede, Crystal JR
8 Minnesota 'B' 3:52.22
1) Romero, Lexi FR 2) Young, Amira FR
3) Schmitz, Sophie FR 4) Schmidt, Kelli SO
Event 50 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: # 75.73m 5/16/2014 Sultana Frizell, Canada
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ogunrinde, Temi SR Minnesota 65.29m 214-02 10
65.29m 63.68m FOUL 62.63m FOUL 63.31m
2 Loesch, Sarah SR Purdue 59.80m 196-02 8
54.89m FOUL 59.80m FOUL 54.35m FOUL
3 McArthur, Joy SO USC 58.57m 192-02 6
52.63m FOUL 55.92m 56.58m FOUL 58.57m
4 Long, Kaitlyn SR Minnesota 55.32m 181-06 5
55.32m FOUL FOUL 52.39m 52.48m 52.58m
5 Keyzers, Tess FR Minnesota 53.44m 175-04 4
50.01m 53.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.94m
6 Nelson, Baylor JR Oklahoma Sta 50.18m 164-07 3
44.41m 50.18m 48.10m 49.59m FOUL FOUL
7 Dunning, Erin FR Minnesota 50.16m 164-07 2
FOUL 50.16m FOUL FOUL 48.06m FOUL
8 Hawker, Amarissa SR Arizona 49.45m 162-03 1
47.28m 47.90m 49.45m 47.41m 48.10m FOUL
9 Ruth, Jocelen SO Oklahoma Sta 48.25m 158-04
45.80m FOUL FOUL 48.25m FOUL FOUL
10 Freeman, Karlee FR USC 43.70m 143-04
38.54m 43.70m 42.61m
Event 51 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: # 61.75m 5/22/2010 Kara Patterson, Asics
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carlson-Shipley, Kaelyn SO Arizona 46.78m 153-06 10
39.01m 42.66m 44.68m 42.50m FOUL 46.78m
2 Crotty, Ryan SO Minnesota 46.48m 152-06 8
45.94m 42.86m 43.37m FOUL 46.48m 45.84m
3 Poole, Haley FR Minnesota 45.83m 150-04 6
44.92m FOUL 44.74m 45.83m FOUL 44.89m
4 Rasche, Teagan JR Arizona 40.99m 134-06 5
38.08m 39.57m 40.99m FOUL FOUL 37.26m
5 Vasey, Michaela JR Oklahoma Sta 39.76m 130-05 4
36.15m 39.76m 39.74m 37.15m 34.71m 35.56m
6 Ruth, Jocelen SO Oklahoma Sta 32.26m 105-10 3
32.26m FOUL FOUL 30.67m 28.99m FOUL
Event 52 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility: # 19.82m 5/19/2012 Kill Camerena-Williams, Nike/NYAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keyzers, Tess FR Minnesota 16.20m 53-01.75 10
FOUL 16.13m 16.20m 16.03m FOUL FOUL
2 Sabin, Kiley SR Minnesota 15.80m 51-10.00 8
14.36m 15.46m FOUL 15.80m FOUL 15.18m
3 Hawker, Amarissa SR Arizona 15.11m 49-07.00 6
14.73m 14.42m FOUL 14.22m 15.11m 14.38m
4 Nielsen, Shay JR Minnesota 14.85m 48-08.75 5
13.98m 14.38m 14.85m 14.75m 14.62m FOUL
5 Dulaney, Megan JR Arizona 14.71m 48-03.25 4
14.05m 14.71m FOUL 14.16m FOUL FOUL
6 Klopf, Brooklin FR TCU 14.35m 47-01.00 3
13.50m 14.08m 13.83m 13.67m 13.62m 14.35m
7 Spradlin, Jordan FR Arizona 13.47m 44-02.50 2
FOUL 13.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Manders, Natalie JR Oklahoma Sta 12.43m 40-09.50 1
11.50m 11.42m 12.43m 12.35m 12.35m FOUL
Event 53 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: # 65.49m 5/19/2012 Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Nike/NYAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Loesch, Sarah SR Purdue 47.76m 156-08 10
FOUL 40.10m 44.88m 43.97m 46.41m 47.76m
2 Freeman, Karlee FR USC 47.16m 154-09 8
FOUL 47.16m FOUL 43.29m FOUL FOUL
3 Dunning, Erin FR Minnesota 45.41m 149-00 6
45.41m 44.39m 42.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Spradlin, Jordan FR Arizona 45.20m 148-03 5
43.02m 44.68m FOUL 45.20m 45.09m 41.53m
5 Sabin, Kiley SR Minnesota 44.83m 147-01 4
FOUL 44.83m FOUL 44.82m FOUL FOUL
6 Manders, Natalie JR Oklahoma Sta 44.75m 146-10 3
42.12m 44.75m FOUL 42.77m FOUL FOUL
7 Nelson, Baylor JR Oklahoma Sta 44.52m 146-01 2
FOUL 40.92m 44.52m 39.58m 42.44m FOUL
8 Klopf, Brooklin FR TCU 40.27m 132-01 1
FOUL 40.27m 38.70m FOUL FOUL 39.74m
9 Ruth, Jocelen SO Oklahoma Sta 37.64m 123-06
FOUL 34.79m 34.71m FOUL FOUL 37.64m
Event 54 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Facility: # 6.85m 5/19/2012 Brittney Reese, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Longmire, Destiny JR TCU 6.39m 0.5 20-11.75 10
FOUL(-0.3) 6.16m(-0.3) FOUL(1.9) 6.16m(1.1) 6.39m(0.5) 6.33m(0.5)
2 Morris, Hannah FR Minnesota 6.26m 0.7 20-06.50 8
FOUL(0.6) 6.01m(1.6) 5.69m(-2.1) 6.25m(2.2) 6.06m(0.9) 6.26m(0.7)
3 Young, Asia JR Purdue 6.25m 1.1 20-06.25 6
5.94m(+0.0) 6.06m(-0.4) FOUL(2.2) 5.73m(-0.8) 6.25m(1.1) PASS
4 Thomas, Lanae-Tava FR USC 6.07m -1.8 19-11.00 5
5.59m(-0.1) 6.07m(-1.8) 5.81m(-0.1) 5.75m(1.1) PASS PASS
5 Ries, Chyna SR TCU 6.05m 0.3 19-10.25 4
FOUL(1.3) 6.03m(1.3) FOUL(-1.0) 5.86m(0.5) 6.05m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Wood-Hilderbrandt, Schuy SR Oklahoma Sta 6.03m 1.3 19-09.50 3
FOUL(+0.0) 5.94m(1.5) 4.04m(-1.4) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.99m(1.5) 6.03m(1.3)
7 Howard, Neysia FR Arizona 6.00m 1.1 19-08.25 2
6.00m(1.1) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.94m(0.5) 5.80m(0.7) 5.79m(0.1) PASS
8 Jones, Margaux SR USC 5.94m 0.5 19-06.00 1
5.87m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.94m(0.5) 5.83m(1.7) 5.83m(1.3)
9 Roane, Ryan JR Oklahoma Sta 5.86m 1.0 19-02.75
5.58m(+0.0) 5.86m(1.0) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.75m(0.8) 5.80m(0.7) 5.83m(1.5)
10 Mattox, Jaden JR Purdue 5.77m +0.0 18-11.25
FOUL(0.6) 5.77m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0)
11 Hawthorne, Chandra JR Arizona 5.75m 0.4 18-10.50
5.75m(0.4) 5.73m(1.1) 5.53m(0.1)
12 Poirier-Shelton, Tiana SO Arizona 5.65m 1.4 18-06.50
5.65m(1.4) 5.34m(1.3) PASS
13 Baxter-Game, Judith FR Arizona 5.57m 1.3 18-03.25
5.57m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 5.23m(-1.1)
14 Mann, Megan SO Oklahoma Sta 5.29m 0.3 17-04.25
5.29m(0.3) 5.10m(1.9) FOUL(-1.0)
Event 55 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Facility: # 14.20m 6/1/2002 Yulianna Perez, Pima CC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Marten, Isabella SR USC 12.90m 0.5 42-04.00 10
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 12.50m(+0.0) 12.90m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
2 Murray, Lorean SO Minnesota 12.72m +0.0 41-08.75 8
12.51m(+0.0) 12.64m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 12.66m(0.2) FOUL(1.3) 12.72m(+0.0)
3 Roane, Ryan JR Oklahoma Sta 12.16m +0.0 39-10.75 6
12.03m(0.7) 12.16m(+0.0) 12.07m(0.2) 12.09m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 11.72m(+0.0)
4 Jozwiakowski, Koryn JR Purdue 11.87m +0.0 38-11.50 5
FOUL(+0.0) 11.69m(0.8) 11.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 11.87m(+0.0)
5 Baxter-Game, Judith FR Arizona 11.59m 0.5 38-00.25 4
11.56m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.30m(0.8) 11.59m(0.5) 11.21m(0.6)
Event 56 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: # 1.98m 5/19/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa SR USC 1.74m 5-08.50 10
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Zatta, Alexis SO Purdue J1.74m 5-08.50 7
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77
O O O XO XXX
2 Teran, Karla JR Arizona J1.74m 5-08.50 7
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77
PPP O O XO XXX
4 Ramacher, Ashley SO Minnesota 1.69m 5-06.50 4.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
PPP O O XXX
4 Ramos, Diana FR Arizona 1.69m 5-06.50 4.50
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
PPP O O XXX
6 Porpaczy, Alexa FR Arizona J1.69m 5-06.50 3
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
PPP O XO XXX
Event 57 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Facility: # 4.41m 5/22/2004 April Steiner, SKY
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kiefer, Lexi JR Minnesota 4.00m 13-01.50 10
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
2 Daily, Katie SO Arizona 3.85m 12-07.50 8
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Place, Karlie SR Minnesota J3.85m 12-07.50 5.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Shue, Kendahl JR TCU J3.85m 12-07.50 5.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5 Stern, Allie FR Oklahoma Sta 3.70m 12-01.50 4
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
6 White, Elissa SO Oklahoma Sta J3.70m 12-01.50 3
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
7 Townsend, Tysen FR TCU J3.70m 12-01.50 2
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
8 Blaskovich, Brittany FR Arizona 3.25m 10-08.00 1
3.10 3.25 3.40
XO XO XXX
-- Stawika, Aleksandra FR Arizona NH
3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP XXX
-- Kulkin, Elliett JR Oklahoma Sta NH
3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP XXX
-- Sheets, Tessa SO Purdue NH
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 58 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: # 81.94m 5/19/1996 Balasz Kiss, USC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Geist, Jordan SO Arizona 67.40m 221-01 10
67.40m 66.43m 62.96m 66.64m PASS PASS
2 Nerdal, Jon SO Minnesota 65.77m 215-09 8
64.85m 65.61m FOUL 65.77m 64.48m FOUL
3 McKeag, Kieran SO Minnesota 65.31m 214-03 6
60.44m 63.55m 64.13m 65.31m FOUL FOUL
4 Fleming, Grayson SR Arizona 64.76m 212-06 5
64.05m 63.54m 64.76m 63.41m FOUL PASS
5 McGuigan, Fellan SR TCU 63.63m 208-09 4
62.39m FOUL 63.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Siekmeier, Kaleb FR Minnesota 56.77m 186-03 3
55.08m 56.77m 55.98m 54.67m 54.79m 54.13m
7 Rousemiller, Connor JR Minnesota 56.29m 184-08 2
FOUL FOUL 44.71m 54.84m 56.29m 56.11m
8 Dalton, Cody SR Arizona 53.52m 175-07 1
FOUL 53.52m FOUL FOUL 50.70m FOUL
-- Bultman, Nathan SR USC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brown, Jaisen FR Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 59 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: # 83.84m 5/2/1987 Ronald Bradstock, Great Britain
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Foertsch, Lucas SR Purdue 57.67m 189-02 10
57.67m 56.22m 53.85m 52.50m 55.32m FOUL
Event 60 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility: # 22.10m 5/22/2010 Cory Martin, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Geist, Jordan SO Arizona 21.28m 69-09.75 10
20.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.40m 21.28m
2 Katnik, Matthew SR USC 19.43m 63-09.00 8
19.17m 18.92m FOUL 19.43m FOUL 18.78m
3 Tharaldsen, Jonathan JR Minnesota 18.37m 60-03.25 6
FOUL 17.89m 17.87m FOUL FOUL 18.37m
4 Brewer, Jalil SO Purdue 18.17m 59-07.50 5
14.54m 16.55m 18.17m 16.47m 17.84m FOUL
5 Hickel, Torrey Oklahoma Sta 16.99m 55-09.00 4
16.00m 16.22m 15.87m FOUL FOUL 16.99m
6 Rousemiller, Eric FR Minnesota 16.46m 54-00.00 3
15.73m 16.46m FOUL FOUL 16.19m 16.33m
7 Brown, Jaisen FR Arizona 14.95m 49-00.75 2
13.50m 14.95m FOUL FOUL 14.03m FOUL
8 Dalton, Cody SR Arizona 14.19m 46-06.75 1
13.16m FOUL FOUL 14.19m FOUL FOUL
Event 61 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: # 68.94m 5/8/1999 Anthony Washington, US West TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Geist, Jordan SO Arizona 53.16m 174-05 10
52.38m FOUL 52.06m 53.16m 51.05m 52.25m
2 Siekmeier, Kaleb FR Minnesota 52.72m 172-11 8
51.82m 50.94m 51.21m 52.72m FOUL FOUL
3 Brewer, Jalil SO Purdue 50.74m 166-06 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.74m FOUL 50.29m
4 Hickel, Torrey Oklahoma Sta 48.13m 157-11 5
47.00m 46.47m 48.13m 46.02m 48.12m 47.76m
5 Tharaldsen, Jonathan JR Minnesota 46.88m 153-10 4
46.56m 46.88m FOUL 45.15m 44.98m FOUL
6 McKeag, Kieran SO Minnesota 45.49m 149-03 3
FOUL 43.29m 43.76m 45.49m 44.75m FOUL
7 Verble, Cole SR Oklahoma Sta 37.22m 122-01 2
FOUL 35.52m 34.77m 35.06m 35.68m 37.22m
Event 62 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Facility: # 8.13m 5/6/1995 Percy Knox, Vector International
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Austin, PJ FR Arizona 7.74m +0.0 25-04.75 10
7.31m(0.3) 7.60m(+0.0) 7.74m(+0.0) 7.43m(+0.0) 7.62m(+0.0) 7.33m(0.3)
2 Strange, Jah JR Purdue 7.34m +0.0 24-01.00 8
6.89m(0.1) 7.14m(+0.0) 7.25m(0.9) 7.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0)
3 Roomes, Mason SO Minnesota 7.11m -0.9 23-04.00 6
FOUL(0.2) 7.11m(-0.9) 7.02m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Lee, Imani JR Arizona 7.10m +0.0 23-03.50 5
6.84m(+0.0) 7.04m(+0.0) 7.10m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.9)
5 Anadu, Joshua SO Oklahoma Sta 7.05m +0.0 23-01.75 4
FOUL(0.7) 7.05m(+0.0) 6.72m(-0.3) 6.84m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.75m(+0.0)
6 Oketona, Ife FR Purdue 6.94m +0.0 22-09.25 3
FOUL(0.6) 6.79m(0.7) 6.94m(+0.0) 5.84m(-0.5) 6.72m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)
7 Lewis, Talin FR USC 6.92m -0.1 22-08.50 2
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.68m(-0.6) 6.92m(-0.1) 6.73m(0.3)
8 Almarhoun, Mohammad JR Arizona 6.81m 0.7 22-04.25 1
6.81m(0.7) 6.79m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.70m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.74m(0.3)
9 Hurley, Hootie FR Oklahoma Sta 6.45m -0.5 21-02.00
6.34m(0.6) FOUL(1.4) 6.45m(-0.5) PASS 6.38m(+0.0) PASS
Event 63 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Facility: # 16.76m 5/18/1985 Ken Williams, California
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Strange, Jah JR Purdue 15.93m +0.0 52-03.25 10
15.93m(+0.0) 14.57m(+0.0) 15.91m(+0.0) 15.69m(+0.0) PASS PASS
2 Houston, Sammie JR Minnesota 14.89m +0.0 48-10.25 8
FOUL(0.1) 14.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.89m(+0.0)
3 Travis, James SR Minnesota 14.32m +0.0 46-11.75 6
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 14.32m(+0.0) 13.90m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 14.21m(+0.0)
4 Roomes, Mason SO Minnesota 14.04m +0.0 46-00.75 5
14.04m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.19m(+0.0)
Event 64 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Facility: # 2.30m 5/4/2014 Nick Ross, Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Summerset, Justice JR Arizona 2.20m 7-02.50 10
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XO XXX
2 Sears, Earnie SO USC 2.17m 7-01.50 8
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 Lewis, Justin JR Arizona 2.14m 7-00.25 6
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
PPP O XO O XXO O XXX
4 Gucinski, Ben SO Minnesota 1.93m 6-04.00 5
1.93 1.98
XO XXX
Event 65 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Facility: # 5.66m 4/17/1999 Ryan Barkdull, Reebok
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Scott, Blake SR Oklahoma Sta 5.21m 17-01.00 10
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
2 Gonzalez, Michael JR USC J5.21m 17-01.00 8
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O XXX
3 Herauf, Mike FR Minnesota 5.01m 16-05.25 6
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11
PPP O O XXO XO XXX
4 McAdoo, Adam SO TCU 4.86m 15-11.25 5
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01
PPP PPP XO O XXX
5 Uchytil, John JR Minnesota J4.86m 15-11.25 4
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01
PPP XO XO XO XXX
6 Verble, Cole SR Oklahoma Sta 4.71m 15-05.50 3
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86
O O O XXX
7 Kricheff, Seth FR Purdue 4.56m 14-11.50 2
4.41 4.56 4.71
XO O XXX
8 Owens, Ayden FR USC 4.41m 14-05.50 1
4.41 4.56
O XXX
-- Hurley, Hootie FR Oklahoma Sta NH
4.41
XXX
Event 100 Men Decathlon Group A
==========================================================================
Facility: # 8463 3/18/1999 Tom Pappas, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lint, Jack SR Michigan 7596
2 Hubert, Axel FR Texas Tech 7490
3 Martin, Isaiah FR Purdue 7451 10
4 Fassina, Simone JR Kansas State 7228
5 Barton, Ben FR BYU 6926
6 Matthews, Brian JR BYU 6882
7 Tavernier, Telvin Ottawa Lions 6679
8 Biesma, Jason SR Boston Unive 6624
9 Vorkink, Dallin FR BYU 6619
10 Witsken, Caleb FR BYU 6437
11 Nault, Kevin Ottawa Lions 6172
12 Lee, Garrett FR Purdue 5883 8
13 Gehr, Dominic SO Arizona 5865 6
14 Emode, Mark Ottawa Lions 5576
Event 100 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Barton, Ben FR BYU 11.02 1.1 1 856
2 Hubert, Axel FR Texas Tech 11.04 2.5 2 852
3 Lint, Jack SR Michigan 11.06 1.1 1 847
4 Martin, Isaiah FR Purdue 11.11 1.3 4 836
5 Matthews, Brian JR BYU 11.17 1.1 1 823
6 Emode, Mark Ottawa Lions 11.17 2.5 2 823
7 Biesma, Jason SR Boston Unive 11.25 1.3 3 806
8 Fassina, Simone JR Kansas State 11.26 1.3 3 804
9 Witsken, Caleb FR BYU 11.26 2.5 2 804
10 Nault, Kevin Ottawa Lions 11.35 2.5 2 784
11 Tavernier, Telvin Ottawa Lions 11.55 1.3 3 742
12 Lee, Garrett FR Purdue 11.56 1.3 4 740
13 Vorkink, Dallin FR BYU 11.78 1.1 1 695
14 Gehr, Dominic SO Arizona 11.83 1.3 4 685
Event 100 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Martin, Isaiah FR Purdue 7.28m 1.9 23-10.75 2 881
FOUL 6.89m(+0.0) 7.28m(1.9)
2 Hubert, Axel FR Texas Tech 7.18m +0.0 23-06.75 1 857
6.94m(-0.7) 7.18m(+0.0) PASS
3 Lint, Jack SR Michigan 7.10m 1.3 23-03.50 2 838
FOUL(1.6) 6.65m(+0.0) 7.10m(1.3)
4 Biesma, Jason SR Boston Unive 7.03m +0.0 23-00.75 2 821
7.03m(+0.0) 7.01m(1.2) 7.00m(+0.0)
5 Tavernier, Telvin Ottawa Lions 6.97m 0.7 22-10.50 2 807
6.97m(0.7) FOUL(-1.6) 6.95m(+0.0)
6 Fassina, Simone JR Kansas State 6.80m +0.0 22-03.75 2 767
6.72m(1.6) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.80m(+0.0)
7 Barton, Ben FR BYU 6.70m +0.0 21-11.75 2 743
6.40m(+0.0) 6.42m(0.7) 6.70m(+0.0)
8 Gehr, Dominic SO Arizona 6.55m +0.0 21-06.00 2 709
6.46m(1.6) 6.39m(0.5) 6.55m(+0.0)
9 Matthews, Brian JR BYU 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25 1 693
6.48m(+0.0) 6.39m(1.0) 6.16m(3.0)
9 Emode, Mark Ottawa Lions 6.48m 0.9 21-03.25 1 693
6.34m(0.7) 6.43m(0.3) 6.48m(0.9)
11 Vorkink, Dallin FR BYU 6.42m 0.7 21-00.75 1 679
FOUL 6.37m(+0.0) 6.42m(0.7)
12 Nault, Kevin Ottawa Lions 6.34m 0.9 20-09.75 1 661
6.18m(-0.3) 6.34m(0.9) 6.20m(1.4)
13 Witsken, Caleb FR BYU 6.29m 0.6 20-07.75 1 650
6.29m(0.6) 6.26m(-0.4) 6.27m(+0.0)
14 Lee, Garrett FR Purdue 6.17m +0.0 20-03.00 1 624
FOUL 5.99m(1.8) 6.17m(+0.0)
Event 100 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: # 22.56m 5/18/2017 Joe Kovacs
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hubert, Axel FR Texas Tech 14.90m 48-10.75 784
14.90m FOUL FOUL
2 Fassina, Simone JR Kansas State 13.88m 45-06.50 721
13.88m FOUL 13.17m
3 Lint, Jack SR Michigan 13.42m 44-00.50 693
13.08m 13.42m 12.92m
4 Matthews, Brian JR BYU 12.66m 41-06.50 647
FOUL 12.66m 12.45m
5 Emode, Mark Ottawa Lions 12.31m 40-04.75 625
12.31m 12.05m 11.18m
6 Witsken, Caleb FR BYU 12.20m 40-00.50 619
12.20m FOUL FOUL
7 Martin, Isaiah FR Purdue 12.16m 39-10.75 616
12.16m FOUL 11.91m
8 Gehr, Dominic SO Arizona 12.12m 39-09.25 614
12.12m 11.75m 11.62m
9 Vorkink, Dallin FR BYU 11.94m 39-02.25 603
11.94m 11.15m 11.94m
10 Barton, Ben FR BYU 11.76m 38-07.00 592
10.72m 11.76m 11.48m
11 Tavernier, Telvin Ottawa Lions 11.51m 37-09.25 577
FOUL FOUL 11.51m
12 Nault, Kevin Ottawa Lions 11.28m 37-00.25 563
10.74m 11.28m 11.22m
13 Biesma, Jason SR Boston Unive 11.25m 36-11.00 561
10.73m 11.25m FOUL
14 Lee, Garrett FR Purdue 10.59m 34-09.00 521
FOUL 9.82m 10.59m
Event 100 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
====================================================================================
Facility: # 2.30m 5/4/2014 Nick Ross, Arizona
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Barton, Ben FR BYU 2.00m 6-06.75 2 803
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
2 Lint, Jack SR Michigan 1.94m 6-04.25 2 749
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP O PPP O XO XXO O XXX
3 Matthews, Brian JR BYU 1.91m 6-03.25 2 723
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
3 Fassina, Simone JR Kansas State 1.91m 6-03.25 2 723
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP O O O O XO XXX
5 Hubert, Axel FR Texas Tech 1.88m 6-02.00 2 696
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
5 Martin, Isaiah FR Purdue 1.88m 6-02.00 1 696
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
5 Gehr, Dominic SO Arizona 1.88m 6-02.00 2 696
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
5 Vorkink, Dallin FR BYU 1.88m 6-02.00 2 696
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
9 Biesma, Jason SR Boston Unive 1.85m 6-00.75 1 670
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
9 Emode, Mark Ottawa Lions 1.85m 6-00.75 1 670
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXO XXX
11 Lee, Garrett FR Purdue 1.82m 5-11.50 1 644
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
11 Tavernier, Telvin Ottawa Lions 1.82m 5-11.50 1 644
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
13 Nault, Kevin Ottawa Lions 1.76m 5-09.25 1 593
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O PPP O O O PPP XXX
14 Witsken, Caleb FR BYU 1.73m 5-08.00 1 569
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP O O XXX
Event 100 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barton, Ben FR BYU 48.91 1 866
2 Lint, Jack SR Michigan 49.28 1 848
3 Martin, Isaiah FR Purdue 49.55 2 835
4 Biesma, Jason SR Boston Unive 50.42 1 795
5 Matthews, Brian JR BYU 50.43 1 795
6 Fassina, Simone JR Kansas State 51.06 2 766
7 Nault, Kevin Ottawa Lions 52.30 2 712
8 Witsken, Caleb FR BYU 52.32 1 711
9 Tavernier, Telvin Ottawa Lions 52.56 2 700
10 Hubert, Axel FR Texas Tech 52.77 1 691
11 Lee, Garrett FR Purdue 52.97 2 683
12 Vorkink, Dallin FR BYU 53.54 2 659
13 Gehr, Dominic SO Arizona 54.25 2 629
14 Emode, Mark Ottawa Lions 54.34 1 626
Event 100 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Martin, Isaiah FR Purdue 14.75 -0.7 1 880
2 Lint, Jack SR Michigan 14.86 -0.7 1 867
3 Hubert, Axel FR Texas Tech 14.88 -0.7 1 864
4 Barton, Ben FR BYU 14.96 -0.7 1 854
5 Fassina, Simone JR Kansas State 15.06 0.2 2 842
6 Matthews, Brian JR BYU 15.61 0.2 2 777
7 Witsken, Caleb FR BYU 15.76 -1.0 3 760
8 Vorkink, Dallin FR BYU 15.81 0.2 2 754
9 Nault, Kevin Ottawa Lions 16.01 -1.0 3 732
10 Emode, Mark Ottawa Lions 16.53 0.2 2 674
11 Tavernier, Telvin Ottawa Lions 16.57 -1.0 3 670
12 Gehr, Dominic SO Arizona 16.92 -1.0 3 633
13 Biesma, Jason SR Boston Unive 17.08 -0.7 4 616
14 Lee, Garrett FR Purdue 17.72 -0.7 4 551
Event 100 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: # 69.45m 5/18/2017 Turner Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martin, Isaiah FR Purdue 40.61m 133-03 677
40.61m 38.29m FOUL
2 Gehr, Dominic SO Arizona 40.18m 131-10 668
FOUL 39.74m 40.18m
3 Lint, Jack SR Michigan 39.97m 131-02 664
39.97m 35.47m 37.35m
4 Hubert, Axel FR Texas Tech 39.10m 128-03 646
FOUL 39.10m FOUL
5 Vorkink, Dallin FR BYU 38.63m 126-09 637
34.03m 38.63m 34.76m
6 Fassina, Simone JR Kansas State 37.29m 122-04 610
36.61m 28.44m 37.29m
7 Biesma, Jason SR Boston Unive 36.67m 120-04 597
36.67m 33.99m 32.15m
8 Tavernier, Telvin Ottawa Lions 35.98m 118-00 583
35.58m 35.98m FOUL
9 Witsken, Caleb FR BYU 35.00m 114-10 564
25.97m 35.00m 34.53m
10 Matthews, Brian JR BYU 33.86m 111-01 541
FOUL 33.86m FOUL
11 Lee, Garrett FR Purdue 31.52m 103-05 494
29.41m 31.03m 31.52m
12 Nault, Kevin Ottawa Lions 28.49m 93-06 435
28.49m 28.30m 27.88m
13 Emode, Mark Ottawa Lions 27.96m 91-09 424
27.52m 27.96m FOUL
14 Barton, Ben FR BYU 27.04m 88-08 407
24.29m 25.54m 27.04m
Event 100 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hubert, Axel FR Texas Tech 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
1 Witsken, Caleb FR BYU 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO PPP XXX
3 Tavernier, Telvin Ottawa Lions 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
3 Biesma, Jason SR Boston Unive 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO PPP XO PPP XXO XXX
5 Lint, Jack SR Michigan 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
5 Matthews, Brian JR BYU 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O O XXX
7 Fassina, Simone JR Kansas State 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO O XXX
8 Vorkink, Dallin FR BYU 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
8 Lee, Garrett FR Purdue 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
10 Gehr, Dominic SO Arizona 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
10 Barton, Ben FR BYU 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
XO PPP XO XXO XO XO XXO XXX
10 Nault, Kevin Ottawa Lions 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXO XXX
13 Martin, Isaiah FR Purdue 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP XO XO PPP XXX
-- Emode, Mark Ottawa Lions NH
3.40 3.50
PPP XXX
Event 100 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: # 83.84m 5/2/1987 Ronald Bradstock, Great Britain
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martin, Isaiah FR Purdue 62.15m 203-11 770
62.15m 61.47m PASS
2 Hubert, Axel FR Texas Tech 61.27m 201-00 757
61.27m PASS PASS
3 Fassina, Simone JR Kansas State 57.17m 187-07 695
53.49m 57.17m 55.28m
4 Lint, Jack SR Michigan 56.79m 186-04 690
49.07m 56.79m 45.35m
5 Gehr, Dominic SO Arizona 51.70m 169-07 614
48.99m 51.70m 41.28m
6 Vorkink, Dallin FR BYU 50.68m 166-03 599
50.68m 47.76m 48.41m
7 Matthews, Brian JR BYU 48.41m 158-10 565
48.29m 48.41m 46.13m
8 Tavernier, Telvin Ottawa Lions 47.38m 155-05 550
44.75m 45.20m 47.38m
9 Barton, Ben FR BYU 46.32m 152-00 534
43.48m 36.66m 46.32m
10 Witsken, Caleb FR BYU 44.97m 147-06 515
44.97m 42.79m 43.87m
11 Emode, Mark Ottawa Lions 43.67m 143-03 496
39.46m 41.91m 43.67m
12 Nault, Kevin Ottawa Lions 40.68m 133-05 452
40.31m 40.68m 38.80m
13 Biesma, Jason SR Boston Unive 36.91m 121-01 398
29.90m 36.91m PASS
14 Lee, Garrett FR Purdue 36.54m 119-10 392
35.33m 36.05m 36.54m
Event 100 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Isaiah FR Purdue 4:37.13 698
2 Lint, Jack SR Michigan 4:41.77 669
3 Barton, Ben FR BYU 4:44.19 654
4 Tavernier, Telvin Ottawa Lions 4:45.54 646
5 Vorkink, Dallin FR BYU 4:49.13 624
6 Nault, Kevin Ottawa Lions 4:49.33 623
7 Biesma, Jason SR Boston Unive 4:53.11 600
8 Fassina, Simone JR Kansas State 4:53.51 598
9 Matthews, Brian JR BYU 4:55.31 587
10 Lee, Garrett FR Purdue 4:59.73 561
11 Hubert, Axel FR Texas Tech 5:01.12 553
12 Emode, Mark Ottawa Lions 5:02.63 545
13 Witsken, Caleb FR BYU 5:19.01 455
-- Gehr, Dominic SO Arizona DNF
Event 101 Men Decathlon Group B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Wyatt FR Air Force 6278
2 Lufkin, Tyler JR Redlands 6167
3 Wagner V, Will SR Sacramento S 6115
4 Stich, Andrew SR Sacramento S 6024
5 Gurchiek, Tyler SO Air Force 6013
6 Koch, James FR Grand Canyon 5616
7 Waters, Jason SO Redlands 5533
8 Zuber, Karl SO Grand Canyon 5481
9 Carpenter, Grant JR Grand Canyon 5418
10 Walters, Matthew FR Air Force 4600
11 Pettett, Carson SO Grand Canyon 3723
Event 101 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Wyatt FR Air Force 10.93 1.6 2 876
2 Carpenter, Grant JR Grand Canyon 11.31 0.9 1 793
3 Koch, James FR Grand Canyon 11.32 1.6 2 791
4 Wagner V, Will SR Sacramento S 11.39 1.6 2 776
5 Lufkin, Tyler JR Redlands 11.42 0.9 1 769
6 Turner, Adam JR Grand Canyon 11.46 0.9 1 761
7 Gurchiek, Tyler SO Air Force 11.57 0.9 1 738
8 Stich, Andrew SR Sacramento S 11.58 1.6 2 736
9 Waters, Jason SO Redlands 11.63 0.9 1 725
10 Zuber, Karl SO Grand Canyon 11.67 0.9 1 717
11 Walters, Matthew FR Air Force 11.80 1.6 2 691
12 Pettett, Carson SO Grand Canyon 12.00 1.6 2 651
Event 101 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Murphy, Wyatt FR Air Force 6.64m 2.0 21-09.50 2 729
6.33m(1.5) 6.64m(2.0) 6.57m(0.8)
2 Wagner V, Will SR Sacramento S 6.59m 0.4 21-07.50 1 718
6.47m(1.2) 6.59m(0.4) PASS
3 Carpenter, Grant JR Grand Canyon 6.51m 0.9 21-04.25 1 700
6.39m(0.7) 6.45m(1.0) 6.51m(0.9)
4 Turner, Adam JR Grand Canyon 6.42m 0.4 21-00.75 1 679
6.28m(1.3) 6.42m(0.4) FOUL(1.3)
5 Stich, Andrew SR Sacramento S 6.33m 2.0 20-09.25 2 659
6.33m(2.0) 6.09m(0.9) FOUL(1.0)
5 Zuber, Karl SO Grand Canyon 6.33m +0.0 20-09.25 1 659
6.27m(2.0) 6.04m(1.3) 6.33m(+0.0)
7 Lufkin, Tyler JR Redlands 6.21m 2.0 20-04.50 1 632
6.21m(2.0) 6.13m(2.0) 5.74m(1.5)
8 Koch, James FR Grand Canyon 6.13m 0.4 20-01.50 2 615
5.87m(1.9) 6.13m(0.4) 6.10m(1.4)
9 Waters, Jason SO Redlands 5.94m 0.2 19-06.00 1 574
5.51m(1.6) 5.25m(1.4) 5.94m(0.2)
10 Gurchiek, Tyler SO Air Force 5.67m 0.9 18-07.25 2 516
5.67m(0.9) 5.55m(2.2) 5.52m(1.4)
11 Walters, Matthew FR Air Force 5.63m 2.0 18-05.75 2 508
5.58m(2.0) 5.63m(2.0) 5.38m(1.0)
12 Pettett, Carson SO Grand Canyon 5.39m 1.0 17-08.25 1 459
5.23m(1.7) 5.39m(1.5) 5.39m(1.0)
Event 101 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Grant JR Grand Canyon 12.44m 40-09.75 633
12.43m FOUL 12.44m
2 Turner, Adam JR Grand Canyon 10.76m 35-03.75 531
10.76m 10.47m 10.67m
3 Wagner V, Will SR Sacramento S 10.68m 35-00.50 527
FOUL 10.58m 10.68m
4 Lufkin, Tyler JR Redlands 10.33m 33-10.75 505
10.08m 9.74m 10.33m
5 Zuber, Karl SO Grand Canyon 10.17m 33-04.50 496
10.16m 9.61m 10.17m
6 Stich, Andrew SR Sacramento S 10.02m 32-10.50 487
9.78m 10.02m 9.91m
7 Walters, Matthew FR Air Force 9.91m 32-06.25 480
9.37m 9.91m 9.70m
8 Koch, James FR Grand Canyon 9.85m 32-03.75 477
8.66m FOUL 9.85m
9 Waters, Jason SO Redlands 9.73m 31-11.25 469
FOUL 9.73m 9.52m
10 Gurchiek, Tyler SO Air Force 9.36m 30-08.50 447
8.75m 9.36m FOUL
11 Pettett, Carson SO Grand Canyon 8.79m 28-10.25 413
8.14m 8.79m FOUL
12 Murphy, Wyatt FR Air Force 8.44m 27-08.25 392
8.44m 8.00m 7.87m
Event 101 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Grant JR Grand Canyon 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Murphy, Wyatt FR Air Force 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O O O O XXX
3 Zuber, Karl SO Grand Canyon 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
4 Wagner V, Will SR Sacramento S 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXX
5 Turner, Adam JR Grand Canyon 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
6 Stich, Andrew SR Sacramento S 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXX
6 Gurchiek, Tyler SO Air Force 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XO XXX
8 Lufkin, Tyler JR Redlands 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP XXO O XO XXO XO O XXX
9 Koch, James FR Grand Canyon 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
10 Waters, Jason SO Redlands 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
11 Pettett, Carson SO Grand Canyon 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
-- Walters, Matthew FR Air Force NH
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 101 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Wyatt FR Air Force 49.72 2 828
2 Wagner V, Will SR Sacramento S 49.77 1 825
3 Lufkin, Tyler JR Redlands 50.62 1 786
4 Gurchiek, Tyler SO Air Force 50.77 2 779
5 Turner, Adam JR Grand Canyon 51.24 2 758
6 Stich, Andrew SR Sacramento S 51.50 1 747
7 Walters, Matthew FR Air Force 52.14 2 719
8 Waters, Jason SO Redlands 52.82 1 689
9 Zuber, Karl SO Grand Canyon 52.94 1 684
10 Koch, James FR Grand Canyon 53.43 2 663
11 Pettett, Carson SO Grand Canyon 55.15 2 593
-- Carpenter, Grant JR Grand Canyon DQ 1 steps on inside lane
Event 101 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Stich, Andrew SR Sacramento S 15.76 1.0 3 760
2 Waters, Jason SO Redlands 15.93 0.5 1 741
3 Murphy, Wyatt FR Air Force 16.10 0.5 1 722
4 Lufkin, Tyler JR Redlands 16.15 0.5 1 716
5 Gurchiek, Tyler SO Air Force 16.22 0.5 1 708
6 Carpenter, Grant JR Grand Canyon 16.38 0.4 2 691
7 Turner, Adam JR Grand Canyon 16.96 0.1 4 628
8 Walters, Matthew FR Air Force 17.47 0.4 2 576
9 Wagner V, Will SR Sacramento S 17.55 1.0 3 568
10 Zuber, Karl SO Grand Canyon 17.72 1.0 3 551
11 Koch, James FR Grand Canyon 17.93 0.4 2 531
-- Pettett, Carson SO Grand Canyon DNF 0.1 4
Event 101 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Grant JR Grand Canyon 40.20m 131-11 669
38.92m FOUL 40.20m
2 Zuber, Karl SO Grand Canyon 34.88m 114-05 561
32.56m 34.83m 34.88m
3 Lufkin, Tyler JR Redlands 33.20m 108-11 528
32.13m 33.20m 31.64m
4 Pettett, Carson SO Grand Canyon 33.02m 108-04 524
30.31m 33.02m FOUL
5 Murphy, Wyatt FR Air Force 32.00m 105-00 504
32.00m 31.96m 31.84m
6 Wagner V, Will SR Sacramento S 31.88m 104-07 502
30.27m 31.88m 31.84m
7 Stich, Andrew SR Sacramento S 31.05m 101-10 485
30.35m 31.05m FOUL
8 Turner, Adam JR Grand Canyon 31.02m 101-09 485
31.02m 30.68m 28.53m
9 Koch, James FR Grand Canyon 30.96m 101-07 483
27.19m 30.96m 29.31m
10 Gurchiek, Tyler SO Air Force 29.89m 98-01 462
29.89m 24.77m 29.01m
11 Waters, Jason SO Redlands 27.65m 90-08 418
26.37m 25.70m 27.65m
12 Walters, Matthew FR Air Force 25.23m 82-09 372
FOUL 23.19m 25.23m
Event 101 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gurchiek, Tyler SO Air Force 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXO PPP XXO XO XXX
2 Waters, Jason SO Redlands 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
3 Zuber, Karl SO Grand Canyon 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
4 Stich, Andrew SR Sacramento S 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
5 Koch, James FR Grand Canyon 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O O XXX
6 Turner, Adam JR Grand Canyon 3.60m 11-09.75 509
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
7 Lufkin, Tyler JR Redlands 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XO XXX
7 Wagner V, Will SR Sacramento S 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
9 Murphy, Wyatt FR Air Force 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O PPP O PPP O XXO XO XXX
10 Pettett, Carson SO Grand Canyon 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
XXO PPP O O PPP O XXX
-- Carpenter, Grant JR Grand Canyon NH
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Walters, Matthew FR Air Force NH
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 101 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Grant JR Grand Canyon 57.75m 189-06 704
56.24m 56.34m 57.75m
2 Koch, James FR Grand Canyon 48.37m 158-08 565
44.49m 39.67m 48.37m
3 Walters, Matthew FR Air Force 46.80m 153-06 541
43.75m 46.80m PASS
4 Wagner V, Will SR Sacramento S 45.63m 149-08 524
45.63m 44.90m 43.89m
5 Zuber, Karl SO Grand Canyon 45.11m 148-00 517
43.37m 38.60m 45.11m
6 Murphy, Wyatt FR Air Force 44.24m 145-02 504
40.98m 44.24m 37.62m
7 Lufkin, Tyler JR Redlands 42.35m 138-11 476
40.90m 41.35m 42.35m
8 Stich, Andrew SR Sacramento S 38.29m 125-07 417
FOUL FOUL 38.29m
9 Waters, Jason SO Redlands 36.14m 118-07 386
35.36m 36.14m 27.28m
10 Gurchiek, Tyler SO Air Force 30.41m 99-09 305
30.41m 27.41m 26.02m
11 Pettett, Carson SO Grand Canyon 24.48m 80-04 222
24.48m 21.06m 21.51m
-- Turner, Adam JR Grand Canyon ND
PASS PASS PASS
Event 101 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lufkin, Tyler JR Redlands 4:33.61 721
2 Walters, Matthew FR Air Force 4:34.92 713
3 Gurchiek, Tyler SO Air Force 4:42.90 662
4 Stich, Andrew SR Sacramento S 4:54.10 594
5 Murphy, Wyatt FR Air Force 4:55.42 586
6 Wagner V, Will SR Sacramento S 4:58.97 566
7 Carpenter, Grant JR Grand Canyon 5:16.13 470
8 Koch, James FR Grand Canyon 5:24.33 428
9 Waters, Jason SO Redlands 5:33.63 382
-- Pettett, Carson SO Grand Canyon DNF
-- Zuber, Karl SO Grand Canyon DNF
Event 102 Women Heptathlon Group A
==========================================================================
Facility: # 6141 4/10/2015 Salcia Slack, New Mexico Highland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oudenaarden, Nicole Club Ucac 6053
2 Taubert, Lauren JR Kansas State 5669
3 Okorie, Ariel JR Kansas State 5516
4 McNairy, Saskia SR Oregon State 5234
5 Felix, Monique JR Minnesota 5228 10
6 Njoku, Rose JR Texas Tech 5195
7 Sieben, Skylar FR Arizona 5103 8
8 Coffman, Morgan SR Kansas State 5052
9 Del Hoyo, Emilia SR Sacramento S 5015
10 Gottschalk, Natalie SR St. Cloud St 5005
11 Xydona, Niki JR Grand Canyon 4985
12 Gerads, Allison FR Minnesota 4878 6
13 Coan, Rebecca JR Purdue 4870 5
14 Willams, Tiara JR Texas Tech 4769
Event 102 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Okorie, Ariel JR Kansas State 13.55 1.8 1 1043
2 Taubert, Lauren JR Kansas State 13.66 1.8 1 1027
3 Njoku, Rose JR Texas Tech 13.80 1.8 1 1007
4 Del Hoyo, Emilia SR Sacramento S 14.15 1.9 4 957
5 Oudenaarden, Nicole Club Ucac 14.22 2.3 2 947
6 Willams, Tiara JR Texas Tech 14.34 1.8 1 931
7 Felix, Monique JR Minnesota 14.63 2.3 2 891
8 Xydona, Niki JR Grand Canyon 14.65 1.9 4 888
9 McNairy, Saskia SR Oregon State 14.69 2.3 2 883
10 Coan, Rebecca JR Purdue 14.96 1.9 4 847
11 Sieben, Skylar FR Arizona 14.99 2.3 2 843
12 Arason, Hannah SO Minnesota 15.01 1.4 3 840
13 Gottschalk, Natalie SR St. Cloud St 15.02 1.4 3 839
14 Gerads, Allison FR Minnesota 15.17 1.4 3 819
15 Coffman, Morgan SR Kansas State 15.41 1.4 3 788
Event 102 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oudenaarden, Nicole Club Ucac 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXO XO XXX
2 Taubert, Lauren JR Kansas State 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP O O O O XO XO O XXX
3 Arason, Hannah SO Minnesota 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
3 Okorie, Ariel JR Kansas State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXO XXX
3 Coan, Rebecca JR Purdue 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
3 Coffman, Morgan SR Kansas State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
7 Felix, Monique JR Minnesota 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
7 Gottschalk, Natalie SR St. Cloud St 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP O O O O O XO XXX
7 Sieben, Skylar FR Arizona 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
7 Xydona, Niki JR Grand Canyon 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
7 Njoku, Rose JR Texas Tech 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
12 Del Hoyo, Emilia SR Sacramento S 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
12 McNairy, Saskia SR Oregon State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O O O O XXX
14 Gerads, Allison FR Minnesota 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP O O XO XXX
14 Willams, Tiara JR Texas Tech 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
XO O O XO XXX
Event 102 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oudenaarden, Nicole Club Ucac 13.53m 44-04.75 763
13.01m 13.53m 13.32m
2 Gerads, Allison FR Minnesota 12.30m 40-04.25 681
FOUL 12.30m 12.07m
3 Coan, Rebecca JR Purdue 11.66m 38-03.25 639
11.66m FOUL FOUL
4 Felix, Monique JR Minnesota 11.31m 37-01.25 616
11.18m 11.15m 11.31m
5 Sieben, Skylar FR Arizona 11.17m 36-07.75 606
11.17m 10.97m 11.01m
6 Del Hoyo, Emilia SR Sacramento S 10.95m 35-11.25 592
10.95m 10.25m 10.30m
7 Arason, Hannah SO Minnesota 10.77m 35-04.00 580
10.67m 10.77m 10.30m
8 Okorie, Ariel JR Kansas State 10.75m 35-03.25 579
FOUL 10.21m 10.75m
9 Gottschalk, Natalie SR St. Cloud St 10.62m 34-10.25 570
10.13m 10.37m 10.62m
10 Willams, Tiara JR Texas Tech 10.47m 34-04.25 560
10.24m 10.47m 9.89m
11 Njoku, Rose JR Texas Tech 10.44m 34-03.00 558
10.44m 9.26m 9.05m
12 Coffman, Morgan SR Kansas State 10.40m 34-01.50 556
10.28m 10.40m FOUL
13 McNairy, Saskia SR Oregon State 10.39m 34-01.25 555
FOUL 10.28m 10.39m
14 Taubert, Lauren JR Kansas State 10.23m 33-06.75 545
10.10m 10.23m FOUL
15 Xydona, Niki JR Grand Canyon 9.02m 29-07.25 465
9.02m 8.87m 8.98m
Event 102 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Taubert, Lauren JR Kansas State 24.14 2.0 1 967
2 Oudenaarden, Nicole Club Ucac 24.22 2.0 1 960
3 McNairy, Saskia SR Oregon State 24.55 2.0 1 929
4 Njoku, Rose JR Texas Tech 24.63 2.0 1 921
5 Okorie, Ariel JR Kansas State 25.07 2.0 1 880
6 Felix, Monique JR Minnesota 25.19 2.0 1 869
7 Willams, Tiara JR Texas Tech 25.38 2.0 1 852
8 Gerads, Allison FR Minnesota 25.42 0.7 2 849
9 Xydona, Niki JR Grand Canyon 25.53 0.7 2 839
10 Coffman, Morgan SR Kansas State 25.66 0.7 2 827
11 Sieben, Skylar FR Arizona 25.67 2.0 1 826
12 Del Hoyo, Emilia SR Sacramento S 25.80 0.7 2 815
13 Coan, Rebecca JR Purdue 26.29 0.7 2 772
14 Gottschalk, Natalie SR St. Cloud St 26.70 0.7 2 737
15 Arason, Hannah SO Minnesota 26.71 0.7 2 736
Event 102 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Okorie, Ariel JR Kansas State 5.92m 1.5 19-05.25 1 825
5.74m(0.7) 5.92m(1.5) 5.82m(-0.1)
2 Taubert, Lauren JR Kansas State 5.82m 1.7 19-01.25 1 795
5.75m(1.4) 5.82m(1.7) 5.75m(0.1)
3 McNairy, Saskia SR Oregon State 5.81m 1.1 19-00.75 1 792
5.57m(0.5) 5.66m(1.7) 5.81m(1.1)
4 Oudenaarden, Nicole Club Ucac 5.76m -1.1 18-10.75 1 777
5.67m(1.2) FOUL(3.0) 5.76m(-1.1)
5 Willams, Tiara JR Texas Tech 5.72m 0.5 18-09.25 1 765
5.72m(0.5) 5.44m(1.1) 3.40m(+0.0)
6 Xydona, Niki JR Grand Canyon 5.60m 2.0 18-04.50 2 729
5.39m(1.0) 5.60m(2.0) 5.56m(2.0)
7 Njoku, Rose JR Texas Tech 5.58m 2.8 18-03.75 2 723
5.58m(2.8) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.52m(1.2)
8 Felix, Monique JR Minnesota 5.44m 1.5 17-10.25 1 683
FOUL 5.44m(1.5) FOUL(1.5)
8 Gottschalk, Natalie SR St. Cloud St 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25 2 683
5.41m(1.6) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0)
8 Sieben, Skylar FR Arizona 5.44m 2.1 17-10.25 2 683
5.44m(2.1) 5.28m(0.3) 5.22m(1.3)
8 Coffman, Morgan SR Kansas State 5.44m 1.3 17-10.25 2 683
5.06m(1.1) 5.44m(1.3) 5.26m(+0.0)
12 Del Hoyo, Emilia SR Sacramento S 5.39m 1.3 17-08.25 1 668
FOUL 5.37m(1.2) 5.39m(1.3)
13 Coan, Rebecca JR Purdue 5.31m 2.0 17-05.25 2 645
4.80m(+0.0) 5.31m(2.0) 5.20m(1.0)
14 Gerads, Allison FR Minnesota 5.29m +0.0 17-04.25 1 640
5.27m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 5.29m(+0.0)
15 Arason, Hannah SO Minnesota 5.09m 1.1 16-08.50 2 584
5.09m(1.1) PASS PASS
Event 102 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oudenaarden, Nicole Club Ucac 46.20m 151-07 787
45.67m 45.18m 46.20m
2 Arason, Hannah SO Minnesota 40.53m 133-00 677
34.33m 40.53m 36.25m
3 Xydona, Niki JR Grand Canyon 37.49m 123-00 619
34.63m 36.34m 37.49m
4 Gottschalk, Natalie SR St. Cloud St 37.26m 122-03 615
29.90m 37.26m 36.47m
5 Okorie, Ariel JR Kansas State 37.23m 122-02 614
29.37m 37.23m 35.95m
6 McNairy, Saskia SR Oregon State 36.72m 120-06 604
36.72m 34.59m 34.79m
7 Felix, Monique JR Minnesota 35.96m 118-00 590
34.52m 35.96m 32.99m
8 Gerads, Allison FR Minnesota 35.58m 116-09 583
29.91m 32.22m 35.58m
9 Sieben, Skylar FR Arizona 35.11m 115-02 574
35.11m PASS PASS
10 Taubert, Lauren JR Kansas State 34.52m 113-03 562
33.66m 33.80m 34.52m
11 Njoku, Rose JR Texas Tech 31.98m 104-11 514
31.82m 31.98m 31.70m
12 Del Hoyo, Emilia SR Sacramento S 31.43m 103-01 504
31.43m FOUL 29.39m
13 Coffman, Morgan SR Kansas State 29.72m 97-06 471
29.72m FOUL 21.01m
14 Willams, Tiara JR Texas Tech 26.85m 88-01 417
26.85m FOUL FOUL
15 Coan, Rebecca JR Purdue 24.59m 80-08 375
21.06m 23.89m 24.59m
Event 102 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taubert, Lauren JR Kansas State 2:12.34 931
2 Coffman, Morgan SR Kansas State 2:13.03 921
3 Oudenaarden, Nicole Club Ucac 2:14.27 903
4 Felix, Monique JR Minnesota 2:21.12 808
5 Sieben, Skylar FR Arizona 2:21.73 800
6 Gottschalk, Natalie SR St. Cloud St 2:22.46 790
7 Coan, Rebecca JR Purdue 2:22.76 786
8 Del Hoyo, Emilia SR Sacramento S 2:23.36 778
9 McNairy, Saskia SR Oregon State 2:23.97 770
10 Okorie, Ariel JR Kansas State 2:24.09 769
11 Njoku, Rose JR Texas Tech 2:29.37 701
12 Xydona, Niki JR Grand Canyon 2:31.49 674
13 Gerads, Allison FR Minnesota 2:34.30 640
14 Willams, Tiara JR Texas Tech 2:39.55 578
Event 103 Women Heptathlon Group B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spires, Shelly Air Force 5394
2 Canegan, Serena SR New Mexico H 4651
3 Kimble, Chyenne JR Redlands 4608
4 Muhammad, Kyara SO Purdue J4606 4
5 Romani, Kara SR Redlands 4481
6 Gruzen, Ava JR Boston Unive 4363
7 Lindbo, Chloe JR Sacramento S 4343
8 Albrecht, Hannah SO Redlands 4280
9 Corbitt, Claire SO Oregon State 4232
10 Madrid, Sydney SR Grand Canyon 4121
11 Butler, Abbigale JR New Mexico H 4101
12 Harrison, Lucia FR New Mexico H 3761
13 Queener, Raeann FR Grand Canyon 3721
Event 103 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kimble, Chyenne JR Redlands 14.37 1.4 1 927
2 Lindbo, Chloe JR Sacramento S 14.85 1.4 4 862
3 Muhammad, Kyara SO Purdue 14.87 1.6 3 859
4 Corbitt, Claire SO Oregon State 14.90 1.4 1 855
5 Spires, Shelly Air Force 15.20 1.4 4 815
6 Madrid, Sydney SR Grand Canyon 15.26 1.4 4 808
7 Romani, Kara SR Redlands 15.54 1.4 1 772
8 Gruzen, Ava JR Boston Unive 15.65 1.1 2 758
9 Butler, Abbigale JR New Mexico H 16.01 1.1 2 713
10 Albrecht, Hannah SO Redlands 16.27 1.1 2 682
11 Canegan, Serena SR New Mexico H 16.37 1.4 1 670
12 Queener, Raeann FR Grand Canyon 16.68 1.6 3 633
13 Harrison, Lucia FR New Mexico H 18.06 1.6 3 482
Event 103 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spires, Shelly Air Force 1.86m 6-01.25 1054
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Canegan, Serena SR New Mexico H 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Muhammad, Kyara SO Purdue 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO O XXX
4 Butler, Abbigale JR New Mexico H 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP O O O O O XO O XXX
5 Queener, Raeann FR Grand Canyon 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
5 Madrid, Sydney SR Grand Canyon 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP O XXO XO XO XXO XXX
7 Lindbo, Chloe JR Sacramento S 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
7 Gruzen, Ava JR Boston Unive 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP O O O O XXO XXX
9 Corbitt, Claire SO Oregon State 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
9 Kimble, Chyenne JR Redlands 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O O O O XXX
11 Romani, Kara SR Redlands 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O O XXO XXX
11 Harrison, Lucia FR New Mexico H 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP O XO O XXX
11 Albrecht, Hannah SO Redlands 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O XXO XO XO XXX
Event 103 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Canegan, Serena SR New Mexico H 11.79m 38-08.25 647
FOUL 11.79m FOUL
2 Romani, Kara SR Redlands 10.66m 34-11.75 573
10.53m 10.00m 10.66m
3 Spires, Shelly Air Force 10.35m 33-11.50 552
9.27m 10.29m 10.35m
4 Kimble, Chyenne JR Redlands 9.89m 32-05.50 522
9.89m 9.65m 9.81m
5 Gruzen, Ava JR Boston Unive 9.51m 31-02.50 497
9.12m 9.23m 9.51m
6 Corbitt, Claire SO Oregon State 9.38m 30-09.25 489
8.58m FOUL 9.38m
7 Queener, Raeann FR Grand Canyon 9.02m 29-07.25 465
FOUL 9.02m FOUL
8 Albrecht, Hannah SO Redlands 8.97m 29-05.25 462
8.27m 8.48m 8.97m
8 Lindbo, Chloe JR Sacramento S 8.97m 29-05.25 462
8.75m 8.60m 8.97m
10 Muhammad, Kyara SO Purdue 8.44m 27-08.25 428
8.44m 8.34m 8.23m
11 Butler, Abbigale JR New Mexico H 8.33m 27-04.00 421
8.01m 7.67m 8.33m
12 Madrid, Sydney SR Grand Canyon 7.94m 26-00.75 395
FOUL 7.43m 7.94m
13 Harrison, Lucia FR New Mexico H 7.74m 25-04.75 383
FOUL 7.74m 7.24m
Event 103 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Spires, Shelly Air Force 25.68 -0.1 2 825
2 Kimble, Chyenne JR Redlands 25.91 0.3 1 805
3 Corbitt, Claire SO Oregon State 26.01 0.3 1 796
4 Albrecht, Hannah SO Redlands 26.21 0.3 1 779
5 Muhammad, Kyara SO Purdue 26.35 -0.1 2 767
6 Lindbo, Chloe JR Sacramento S 26.56 -0.1 2 749
7 Gruzen, Ava JR Boston Unive 26.59 0.3 1 746
8 Romani, Kara SR Redlands 26.80 0.3 1 729
9 Canegan, Serena SR New Mexico H 26.98 0.3 1 713
10 Madrid, Sydney SR Grand Canyon 27.01 -0.1 2 711
11 Butler, Abbigale JR New Mexico H 27.46 0.3 1 674
12 Harrison, Lucia FR New Mexico H 27.79 -0.1 2 647
13 Queener, Raeann FR Grand Canyon 29.52 -0.1 2 516
Event 103 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Canegan, Serena SR New Mexico H 5.64m 1.1 18-06.00 1 741
5.22m(+0.0) 5.44m(1.1) 5.64m(1.1)
2 Spires, Shelly Air Force 5.54m 0.1 18-02.25 2 712
5.26m(+0.0) 5.37m(0.5) 5.54m(0.1)
3 Corbitt, Claire SO Oregon State 5.45m 1.0 17-10.75 1 686
5.21m(+0.0) 5.20m(1.1) 5.45m(1.0)
4 Muhammad, Kyara SO Purdue 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25 2 668
5.39m(+0.0) 5.30m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Gruzen, Ava JR Boston Unive 5.30m 0.7 17-04.75 1 643
5.23m(+0.0) 5.17m(-0.2) 5.30m(0.7)
6 Kimble, Chyenne JR Redlands 5.19m 0.9 17-00.50 1 612
5.16m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.19m(0.9)
7 Albrecht, Hannah SO Redlands 5.16m 2.5 16-11.25 2 603
4.86m(+0.0) 4.85m(1.7) 5.16m(2.5)
7 Romani, Kara SR Redlands 5.16m -0.8 16-11.25 1 603
5.06m(+0.0) 5.16m(-0.8) FOUL(1.2)
9 Butler, Abbigale JR New Mexico H 5.00m +0.0 16-05.00 1 559
4.68m(+0.0) 4.77m(-0.1) 5.00m(+0.0)
10 Madrid, Sydney SR Grand Canyon 4.72m -0.6 15-06.00 2 485
4.17m(+0.0) 4.72m(-0.6) 4.56m(+0.0)
11 Lindbo, Chloe JR Sacramento S 4.55m -0.9 14-11.25 2 441
FOUL 4.55m(-0.9) FOUL(0.1)
12 Harrison, Lucia FR New Mexico H 4.50m +0.0 14-09.25 1 428
4.50m(+0.0) 4.39m(-0.9) 4.45m(1.4)
13 Queener, Raeann FR Grand Canyon 4.33m +0.0 14-02.50 2 386
4.24m(+0.0) 4.33m(+0.0) 3.79m(+0.0)
Event 103 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spires, Shelly Air Force 39.23m 128-08 653
33.88m 32.00m 39.23m
2 Queener, Raeann FR Grand Canyon 35.33m 115-11 578
FOUL 32.24m 35.33m
3 Harrison, Lucia FR New Mexico H 32.59m 106-11 526
32.59m 31.50m 29.98m
4 Romani, Kara SR Redlands 30.87m 101-03 493
FOUL 30.87m 27.19m
5 Canegan, Serena SR New Mexico H 28.75m 94-04 453
28.63m 28.75m FOUL
6 Madrid, Sydney SR Grand Canyon 28.66m 94-00 451
24.20m 24.07m 28.66m
7 Muhammad, Kyara SO Purdue 28.40m 93-02 446
26.78m 26.52m 28.40m
8 Albrecht, Hannah SO Redlands 26.44m 86-09 409
26.44m 25.42m 22.37m
9 Kimble, Chyenne JR Redlands 26.00m 85-04 401
26.00m 23.99m 25.21m
10 Lindbo, Chloe JR Sacramento S 25.89m 84-11 399
25.16m 25.89m 22.51m
11 Butler, Abbigale JR New Mexico H 23.19m 76-01 348
21.84m 23.19m 22.68m
12 Gruzen, Ava JR Boston Unive 22.32m 73-03 332
19.90m 22.32m 20.13m
13 Corbitt, Claire SO Oregon State 20.75m 68-01 303
20.75m 17.79m 19.04m
Event 103 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spires, Shelly Air Force 2:23.03 783
2 Lindbo, Chloe JR Sacramento S 2:25.36 752
3 Albrecht, Hannah SO Redlands 2:26.71 735
4 Gruzen, Ava JR Boston Unive 2:28.75 709
5 Romani, Kara SR Redlands 2:29.36 701
6 Kimble, Chyenne JR Redlands 2:29.65 697
7 Harrison, Lucia FR New Mexico H 2:30.61 685
8 Muhammad, Kyara SO Purdue 2:33.10 655
9 Butler, Abbigale JR New Mexico H 2:34.35 639
10 Madrid, Sydney SR Grand Canyon 2:41.23 559
11 Canegan, Serena SR New Mexico H 2:43.22 536
12 Corbitt, Claire SO Oregon State 2:50.49 459
13 Queener, Raeann FR Grand Canyon 2:53.19 431
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnesota 193 2) USC 137
3) Arizona 132.50 4) Purdue 76
5) TCU 72.50 6) Oklahoma State 50
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnesota 156 2) Purdue 145
3) Arizona 134 4) USC 106
5) TCU 55 6) Oklahoma State 38
|